Matches (16)
NZ v AUS (1)
AFG v IRE (1)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (2)
Nepal Tri-Nation (2)
Durham in ZIM (1)
QAT v HKG (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
WCL 2 (1)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Golam Mabud Chowdhury

Born

October 10, 1984, Sylhet

Age

39y 142d

Also Known As

Sishir

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Wicketkeeper Batter

RELATIONS

(brother),

(brother)

Golam Mabud Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC7914510382112328.30887543.05422--16817
List A55543113313622.21177263.9325--4717
T20s110333.00650.00000000

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC79-54634683/463/4643.253.8068.2000
List A55-000-----000
T20s1------------

Recent Matches of Golam Mabud

Photos of Golam Mabud

Sylhet's Golam Mabud receives the Man-of-the-Match award
Golam Mabud celebrates his century for Sylhet
Sylhet's Golam Mabud scored a hundred
Golam Mabud receives the Man-of-the-Match award