Full Name

Mohammad Hamidul Islam

Born

January 12, 1989, Rajshahi

Age

35y 53d

Nicknames

Himel

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Hamidul Islam Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC517810165710524.36443637.35191891211019
List A463755715917.8495859.60015264116
T20s610000.0010.00000062

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC51------------
List A46------------
T20s6------------

Recent Matches of Hamidul Islam

MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
Rangpur DIV vs Dhaka DIV91c/1s & 0c/0s17-Oct-2019ChattogramFC
Rangpur DIV vs Khulna DIV160c/0s10-Oct-2019KhulnaFC
Brothers vs Shinepukur2*1c/1s27-Mar-2019Savar (3)List A
Brothers vs Abahani Ltd00c/0s14-Mar-2019MirpurList A
Brothers vs Sheikh Jamal192c/1s11-Mar-2019MirpurList A