Matches (18)
WI vs SA (1)
USA vs BAN (1)
ENG v PAK (W) (1)
CE Cup (3)
T20I Tri-Series (2)
IPL (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)

Ijaz Ahmed

Pakistan|Allrounder
Ijaz Ahmed
INTL CAREER: 1995 - 1997
Browse other players
South Africa
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Ijaz Ahmed

Born

February 02, 1969, Lyallpur (now Faisalabad), Punjab

Age

55y 112d

Also Known As

Ijaz Ahmed jnr

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Allrounder

Ijaz Ahmed Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
Tests23029169.6610228.43004030
ODIs21133*-2150.00000010
FC2273523313058229*40.93--3362--2320
List A15214117441813435.62--533--630
T20s11811254417.85101123.76009550

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Tests222460---1.50-000
ODIs22302511/91/925.005.0030.0000
FC227-1040043701716/62-25.552.5260.8-61
List A152-33732532795/425/4232.054.5042.6210
T20s11112150---7.50-000
Ijaz Ahmed Jnr

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI

Recent Matches of Ijaz Ahmed

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Wolves vs ZTBL150/4830-Jan-2011FaisalabadList A
Wolves vs S Stallions--0/2128-Jan-2011FaisalabadList A
Wolves vs National Bnk142/2926-Jan-2011FaisalabadList A
Faisalabad vs Islamabad23 & 940/9 & 1/1410-Dec-2010FaisalabadFC
Faisalabad vs Multan18 & 56*0/1704-Dec-2010BahawalpurFC

Photos of Ijaz Ahmed

Ijaz Ahmed Jnr
Ijaz Junior attempts a shot towards square-leg.
Trade card: Top deck Ijaz Ahemdmed