Matches (13)
AFG v IRE (1)
WPL (1)
BPL 2024 (1)
NZ v AUS (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
Durham in ZIM (1)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Jean Marie Coulston

Born

October 08, 1934, Petone

Died

January 30, 2001, Lower Hutt, (aged 66y 114d)

Also Known As

Jean Moohen

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

RELATIONS

(nephew)

Jean Coulston Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests581762410.850030

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests581171341194/385/8117.941.7461.6300
Jean Marie Coulston

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Recent Matches of Jean Coulston

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
NZ (W) vs England (W)0 & 0*3/30 & 2/6127-Dec-1957AucklandWTest # 21
NZ (W) vs England (W)54/73 & 1/829-Nov-1957ChristchurchWTest # 20
NZ (W) vs Australia(W)5 & 154/9418-Jan-1957AdelaideWTest # 19
NZ (W) vs England (W)244/3824-Jul-1954The OvalWTest # 18
NZ (W) vs England (W)18 & 91/24 & 0/1303-Jul-1954WorcesterWTest # 17