Matches (12)
IND v ENG (1)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (1)
BPL 2024 (2)
Ranji Trophy (4)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Joan Schmidt

Born

January 24, 1920, Maroona, Victoria

Age

104y 33d

Also Known As

Joan Tyson

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Joan Schmidt Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests71202104217.500080

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests7------------
Joan Schmidt

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Photos of Joan Schmidt

The 1951 Australian Women's Cricket Team from left to right (back row), Valma Batty, Alma Vogt, Myrtle Baylis, Mavis Jones, Ruth Dow, Betty Wilson, Dot Laughton, Gladys Phillips, (front row sitting) Mary Allitt, Joan Schmidt, Mollie Dive (team captain), Ray Miller (team manager), Una Paisley, Amy Hudson, Norma Whiteman and sitting on the ground Lorna Larter and June James