Matches (14)
USA vs BAN (1)
WI vs SA (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
ENG v PAK (1)
IPL (2)

Full Name

Lorna Larter

Born

November 28, 1923, Hawthorn, Melbourne, Victoria

Died

August 10, 2020 (aged 96y 256d)

Also Known As

Lorna Beal

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Lorna Larter Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests710272179.000079

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests7------------
Lorna Larter

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Recent Matches of Lorna Larter

MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
AUS Women vs ENG Women10 & 42c/0s & 1c/0s28-Jul-1951The OvalWTest # 15
AUS Women vs ENG Women1 & 31c/1s & 0c/1s30-Jun-1951WorcesterWTest # 14
AUS Women vs ENG Women50c/1s & 2c/0s16-Jun-1951ScarboroughWTest # 13
AUS Women vs ENG Women140c/1s & 0c/0s19-Feb-1949SydneyWTest # 11
AUS Women vs ENG Women170c/3s & 0c/0s28-Jan-1949MelbourneWTest # 10