Matches (16)
T20 World Cup (4)
CE Cup (3)
WI Academy in IRE (1)
T20 Blast (8)

Full Name

Martin Bekker

Born

May 15, 1985, Durban, Natal

Age

39y 38d

Nicknames

Boris

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

Martin Bekker Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC40645214913836.42282076.20413-38290
List A373369158533.8895695.71078327130
T20s331104*5.001471.42000010

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC4016423277103/123/1227.703.9242.3000
List A371133028382/312/3135.375.1441.2000
T20s3------------

Recent Matches of Martin Bekker

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
KZ-Natal vs Border10/2114-Nov-2010DurbanList A
KZ-Natal vs Border39 & 10/2011-Nov-2010DurbanFC
KZ-Natal vs S West D--1/4524-Oct-2010OudtshoornList A
KZ-Natal vs S West D1 & 271/421-Oct-2010OudtshoornFC
KZ-Natal vs North West11--10-Oct-2010DurbanList A