Matches (13)
SA v ENG (1)
IND v NZ (1)
ILT20 (2)
ENG-L in SL (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
WI 4-Day (1)
BBL (1)
SA20 (1)
SA Tri-Series (1)

Matthew Ansell

Isle of Man|Bowler
Matthew Ansell
INTL CAREER: 2020 - 2022
Most viewed players
For all Isle of Man players, click here
Browse other players
Ireland
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Matthew James Ansell

Born

October 11, 1994, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Age

28y 113d

Nicknames

Mansell, Nige

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Playing Role

Bowler
Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20I1010215174102/92/917.404.8521.5000
T201010215174102/92/917.404.8521.5000
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20I1041301710.003781.08002150
T201041301710.003781.08002150
Matthew James Ansell
Explore Statsguru Analysis
T20I
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Matthew Ansell