Matches (20)
IND v ENG (1)
NZ v AUS (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
CWC Play-off (3)
PSL 2024 (3)
WPL (2)
WI 4-Day (4)

Mohammad Aadil Alam

Nepal
INTL CAREER: 2022 - 2022
Browse other players
New Zealand
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Mohammad Aadil Alam

Born

October 18, 2003, Simroungadh

Age

20y 130d

Also Known As

Aadil Ansari

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Mohammad Aadil Alam Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODIs651703617.507790.90006310
T20Is8811103115.7177142.85005750
List A761723614.408980.89006320
T20s119215747*22.42104150.960091050

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODIs6626416663/313/3127.663.7744.0000
T20Is87909052/212/2118.006.0018.0000
List A7626416663/313/3127.663.7744.0000
T20s1189610252/212/2120.406.3719.2000
Mohammad Aadil Alam

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI
T20I

Recent Matches of Mohammad Aadil Alam