Matches (19)
NZ v AUS (1)
WPL (2)
PSL 2024 (3)
Ranji Trophy (2)
Nepal Tri-Nation (2)
Sheffield Shield (3)
CWC Play-off (4)
Dang CL (1)
WCL 2 (1)

Munir Dar

Hong Kong|Allrounder
Munir Dar
INTL CAREER: 2008 - 2014
Most viewed players
Most viewed players
Browse other players
Sri Lanka
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Munir Ahmed Dar

Born

March 04, 1974, Gujrat, Punjab

Age

49y 364d

Also Known As

Moner Ahmed

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Playing Role

Allrounder

Munir Dar Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODIs22018149.0016112.50004000
T20Is220393619.5033118.18003110
List A55043148.607160.56005000
T20s171311243610.3312996.12007430

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODIs22108890---4.94-000
T20Is2------------
List A5524617621/241/2488.004.29123.0000
T20s1715308350254/174/1714.006.8112.3200
Munir Ahmed Dar

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI
T20I

Recent Matches of Munir Dar

Photos of Munir Dar

Munir Dar plays the sweep
Nizakat Khan and Munir Dar celebrate a wicket for Hong Kong
Munir Dar dives to field the ball off his own bowling during his parsimonious spell
Munir Dar drives the ball down the ground during the 2009 Hong Kong Cricket Sixes
Munir Dar slog-sweeps a six during his 49 for Hong Kong
Sarfraz Ahmed finds himself short of the crease