Matches (13)
SA v ENG (1)
IND v NZ (1)
WU19 WC (1)
ILT20 (2)
BBL (1)
ZIM v WI (1)
Ranji Trophy (1)
PAK-W in AUS (1)
Super Smash (1)
SA Tri-Series (1)
BPL 2023 (2)

Full Name

Murray Wayne Creed

Born

March 05, 1979, Port Elizabeth, Cape Province

Age

43y 330d

Nicknames

Panther

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Height

1.82 m
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC223677287225.100390
List A332945127720.480170
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC221634889184/3049.383.2690.700
List A3349547292/222/2252.445.7255.0000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1997/98 - 2000/01
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Sydney SE vs Sydney West21--23-Sep-2007SydneyOTHEROD
Sydney SE vs Sydney North6--16-Sep-2007SydneyOTHEROD
Sydney SE vs Sydney Cen331/2715-Sep-2007SydneyOTHEROD