Matches (13)
SA v ENG (1)
IND v NZ (1)
ILT20 (2)
ENG-L in SL (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
WI 4-Day (1)
BBL (1)
SA20 (1)
SA Tri-Series (1)

Full Name

Mohammad Nuruzzaman

Born

June 08, 1974, Rajshahi

Age

48y 238d

Also Known As

Nayan

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC35617194816136.0747110
List A323236046720.820280
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC351121597156/135null39.803.1974.7null10
List A321296688184/174/1738.223.1872.0100
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatDateGroundFormat
Victoria SC vs Old DOHS1*07-Dec-2014Savar (3)List A
Rajshahi Div vs Sylhet Div8 & 4004-Dec-2005BograFC
Rajshahi Div vs Barisal Div15* & 8*20-Nov-2005RajshahiFC