Matches (12)
IPL (2)
SA v SL [W] (1)
PAK v WI [W] (1)
ACC Premier Cup (4)
Women's QUAD (2)
Pakistan vs New Zealand (1)
IRE-W vs THAI-W (1)

Full Name

Padmanabhan Prasanth

Born

September 03, 1985, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala

Age

38y 227d

Also Known As

Prashu

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Playing Role

Allrounder

Padmanabhan Prasanth Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC3043883110623.74189243.9214989140
List A4637116527325.07651100.15015922150
T20s49371931643*17.55239132.2100221760

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC305237701532597/549/10625.962.4363.8030
List A464521831788463/343/3438.864.9147.4000
T20s494910511098644/134/1317.156.2616.4100

Recent Matches of Padmanabhan Prasanth

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Kerala vs Andhra80/3111-Jan-2018VisakhapatnamT20
Kerala vs Tamil Nadu5*0/2809-Jan-2018VisakhapatnamT20
Kerala vs Hyderabad71/2908-Jan-2018VizianagaramT20
Kerala vs Karnataka5*0/2530-Jan-2017ChennaiT20
Kerala vs Andhra60/3229-Jan-2017ChennaiT20

Photos of Padmanabhan Prasanth

Kerala's Padmanabhan Prasanth took 3 for 11
Padmanabhan Prasanth, Portrait