Matches (20)
IND v ENG (1)
WPL (2)
PSL 2024 (3)
Ranji Trophy (4)
WI 4-Day (4)
NZ v AUS (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
WCL 2 (1)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Rameez Aziz Panjara

Born

September 15, 1990, Karachi, Sind

Age

33y 162d

Also Known As

Rameez Pinjara

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Among the more experienced of Pakistan's Under-19 World Cup cricketers, Rameez Aziz had played 15 first-class games before the tournament. He made his first-class debut for Pakistan Customs in 2008, and emerged as a promising left-handed batsman with a century and six fifties before leaving for the World Cup in New Zealand.
Cricinfo Staff, January 2010

Rameez Aziz Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC10417516544916934.271159946.9763565424920
List A8579112278122*33.50310573.3621317522200
T20s1919133367*18.5035194.870139150

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1047817311047353/216/8829.913.6249.4000
List A8531595527112/312/3147.905.3154.0000
T20s19550500---6.00-000

Recent Matches of Rameez Aziz

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
State B of P vs Ghani Glass8 & 341/8 & 0/1221-Jan-2024KarachiFC
State B of P vs HEC751/1715-Jan-2024KarachiFC
State B of P vs Khan RL1 & 733/67 & 3/2109-Jan-2024KarachiFC
State B of P vs WAPDA71--03-Jan-2024KarachiFC
State B of P vs Sui Northern17 & 80--28-Dec-2023KarachiFC

Photos of Rameez Aziz

Rameez Aziz managed 23 but fell at a crucial stage