Matches (15)
NZ v AUS (1)
Ranji Trophy (2)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
CWC Play-off (4)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (2)

Full Name

Raymond Clarence Jordon

Born

February 17, 1937, Melbourne, Victoria

Died

August 13, 2012 (aged 75y 178d)

Nicknames

Slug

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Wicketkeeper

Other

Commentator, Selector

Ray Jordon Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC9012229241413425.951923845
List A1112727*-0020

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC90000-----000
List A1000-----000

Debut/Last Matches of Ray Jordon

FC Matches

Span
1959/60 - 1970/71

List A Matches

Span
1970/71 - 1970/71

Recent Matches of Ray Jordon

MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
Victoria vs West Aust14 & 44c/0s & 2c/0s26-Feb-1971PerthFC
Victoria vs South Aust40*0c/0s & 1c/1s20-Feb-1971AdelaideFC
Victoria vs NSW20*1c/0s26-Dec-1970MelbourneFC
Victoria vs Queensland9 & 233c/0s & 2c/0s11-Dec-1970MelbourneFC
Victoria vs NSW62c/0s & 3c/0s20-Nov-1970SydneyFC

Photos of Ray Jordon

Ray Jordon at a photo shoot for former Victoria players at the MCG