Full Name

Rowan Ranaldo Richards

Born

July 08, 1984, East London, Cape Province

Age

39y 345d

Nicknames

Rowie

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Fast medium

Education

John Bisseker

Rowan Richards Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC981124565751*9.80132549.58016431300
List A57258150208.8218879.780015690
T20s223211*1.00333.33000010

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC981801499277383477/409/6022.293.0943.217140
List A575520571936614/384/3831.735.6433.7100
T20s2222361465183/113/1125.837.7220.0000

Recent Matches of Rowan Richards

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Easterns vs E. Province22/65 & 1/4028-Mar-2019GqeberhaFC
Easterns vs S West D----14-Feb-2019BenoniFC
Easterns vs Northerns220/32 & 2/4407-Feb-2019BenoniFC
Easterns vs Boland361/9124-Jan-2019PaarlFC
Easterns vs Border24/47 & 1/3210-Jan-2019East LondonFC

Photos of Rowan Richards

Rowan Richards takes the catch of Evin Lewis
Rowan Richards exults after taking a wicket