Matches (18)
IND v ENG (1)
WPL (1)
NZ v AUS (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
BPL 2024 (2)
PSL 2024 (1)
WI 4-Day (4)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Sajjad Ahmed

Born

December 05, 1990, Charsadda, North-West Frontier Province

Age

33y 80d

Also Known As

Sajjad Ahmed jnr

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Sajjad Ahmed Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC203255718621.14103954.950379360
List A541492216.336279.03004010

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC20201796986366/626/6227.383.2949.8130
List A5523417663/493/4929.334.5139.0000

Recent Matches of Sajjad Ahmed

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
P Panthers vs ZTBL0 & 51/6906-Nov-2014PeshawarFC
P Panthers vs WAPDA11 & 10/2818-Oct-2014PeshawarFC
Peshawar vs Karachi B29* & 321/2316-Jan-2014KarachiFC
P Panthers vs Zebras17*2/5610-Dec-2013PeshawarList A
Peshawar vs Abbottabad271/40 & 0/7616-Nov-2013PeshawarFC