Matches (13)
PSL 2024 (2)
NZ v AUS (1)
Ranji Trophy (2)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
Durham in ZIM (1)
CWC Play-off (1)
WPL (1)
Dang CL (1)

Full Name

Shafiuddin Ahmed

Born

June 01, 1973, Dhaka

Age

50y 275d

Also Known As

Babu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Other

Umpire

Shafiuddin Ahmed Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
ODIs1110622115.506633.330000
FC293515150257.50--0080
List A36271365184.64--0060

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODIs1111495426113/423/4238.725.1645.0000
FC29-50592209788/86-28.322.6164.8-30
List A36-16451164566/396/3920.784.2429.3310

Umpire & Referee

FormatMatUmpire
FC4040
List A5252
T20s1515
Shafiuddin Ahmed portrait

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI

Debut/Last Matches of Shafiuddin Ahmed

FC Matches

Span
1997/98 - 2002/03

List A Matches

Span
1997/98 - 2002/03

Recent Matches of Shafiuddin Ahmed