Matches (22)
IND v ENG (1)
PSL 2024 (2)
CWC Play-off (6)
WI 4-Day (4)
Ranji Trophy (4)
NZ v AUS (1)
WCL 2 (1)
BPL 2024 (2)
WPL (1)

Shakti Gauchan

Nepal|Bowler
Shakti Gauchan
INTL CAREER: 2014 - 2018
Browse other players
Ireland
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Shakti Prasad Gauchan

Born

April 22, 1984, Rupandehi, Nepal

Age

39y 307d

Also Known As

Babu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Playing Role

Bowler

Shakti Gauchan Career Stats

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODIs1124150---3.75-000
T20Is9818016983/93/921.125.6322.5000
FC4-25210752/18-21.402.5450.4000
List A24241009648182/162/1636.003.8556.0000
T20s3130654605324/204/2018.905.5520.4100

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODIs11199*-4420.45000010
T20Is952136*4.334330.23000000
FC46117169*34.2053332.0802--50
List A2417816337*18.1131352.070013250
T20s3111631106.206448.43001060
Shakti Prasad Gauchan

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI
T20I

Recent Matches of Shakti Gauchan

Photos of Shakti Gauchan

Captain Paras Khadka and the rest of the Nepal team take an impromptu celebratory selfie
Shakti Gauchan walks through the guard of honor formed by his teammates
Shakti Gauchan thanks the fans as he leads the team off the field in Nepal's maiden ODI
Shakti Gauchan limbers up at a Nepal training camp
Shakti Gauchan went wicketless against Scotland
Shakti Gauchan bowls at a training session