Matches (20)
IND v ENG (1)
NZ v AUS (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
CWC Play-off (3)
PSL 2024 (3)
WPL (2)
WI 4-Day (4)

Shizuka Miyaji

Japan
Shizuka Miyaji
INTL CAREER: 2019 - 2022
Most viewed players
For all Japan players, click here
Browse other players
Pakistan
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Shizuka Miyaji

Born

November 04, 1981, Nishinomiya, Japan

Age

42y 113d

Also Known As

Sato

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Shizuka Miyaji Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WT20Is131351734721.6221181.990011010

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WT20Is131327222882/192/1928.505.0234.0000
Shizuka Miyaji

Explore Statsguru Analysis

T20I

Photos of Shizuka Miyaji

Shizuka Miyaji was the player of the match for her four-wicket haul
Shizuka Miyaji picked up four wickets for just 18 runs