Matches (21)
IPL (2)
ACC Premier Cup (3)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
Women's QUAD (2)
WI 4-Day (4)
Pakistan vs New Zealand (1)

Full Name

Tariq Ahmed

Born

January 01, 1981, Rangpur

Age

43y 110d

Nicknames

Ruben

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Tariq Ahmed Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC47816221810229.57213300
List A242434437921.090140

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC471378911/291/2989.003.89137.0000
List A2422216153/413/4132.204.3544.4000

Recent Matches of Tariq Ahmed

Debut/Last Matches of Tariq Ahmed