Matches (33)
NZ v PAK (W) (1)
IND v AUS (1)
WI v ENG (1)
Abu Dhabi T10 (6)
Legends League (2)
WBBL 2023 (1)
BAN v NZ (1)
SA v BAN (W) (1)
IND v ENG (W-A) (1)
Hazare Trophy (18)

Full Name

Tawhidul Islam

Born

November 17, 1992, Jhalakathi

Age

31y 15d

Also Known As

Rasel

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Height

6ft 2in

Tawhidul Islam Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC273513166347.5435646.620016880
List A6401052.502934.48001000

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC274630071558416/316/3638.003.1073.3030
List A66901050---7.00-000

Recent Matches of Tawhidul Islam

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Barisal DIV vs Sylhet DIV--1/33 & 1/1310-Oct-2019RajshahiFC
Barisal DIV vs Rangpur DIV4 & 0*1/15 & 0/2922-Oct-2018RangpurFC
Barisal DIV vs Khulna DIV4*0/6613-Oct-2017RajshahiFC
Barisal DIV vs Rangpur DIV--0/929-Sep-2017RajshahiFC
Barisal DIV vs Dhaka DIV--0/2215-Sep-2017Cox's BazarFC