Matches (16)
T20 World Cup (6)
CE Cup (2)
T20 Blast (8)

Full Name

Tazmin Brits

Born

January 08, 1991, Klerksdorp, North West Province

Age

33y 158d

Nicknames

Tazz

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Occasional Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Opening Batter

Tazmin Brits Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTests120363118.0017520.57004000
WODIs2525069711827.8898870.542183580
WT20Is5148911677829.921112104.940913314190

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests1------------
WODIs25------------
WT20Is51------------
Tazmin Brits

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI
T20I

Photos of Tazmin Brits

Tazmin Brits celebrates her century
Tazmin Brits pulls behind square
Tazmin Brits punches off the back foot
Tazmin Brits kept the South Africa chase chugging along even as South Africa lost wickets at the other end
South Africa pose ahead of the final ODi
Tazmin Brits did not look comfortable against swing