Matches (24)
IPL (3)
Pakistan vs New Zealand (2)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
WI 4-Day (2)
ACC Premier Cup (2)
WT20 WC QLF (Warm-up) (5)
PAK v WI [W] (1)

Full Name

Tello Sylvester Motsamai

Born

September 21, 1982, Bloemfontein

Age

41y 213d

Also Known As

Vesie

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

Tello Motsamai Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
FC28361339651*17.21--0150
List A2715478187.0916746.700060

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC2828941623343/53-47.733.3685.1000
List A27965890213/543/5442.385.5345.9000

Recent Matches of Tello Motsamai