Matches (18)
IND v ENG (1)
PSL 2024 (2)
WCL 2 (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
NZ v AUS (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
CWC Play-off (3)
WPL (1)
WI 4-Day (4)

Verna Coutts

New Zealand
INTL CAREER: 1954 - 1957
Browse other players
England
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Verna Reed Coutts

Born

1931

Also Known As

Verna McDonald

Verna Coutts Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests61101364112.360010

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests6------------
Verna Reed Coutts

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test