Matches (15)
Super Smash (1)
BPL 2023 (2)
Ranji Trophy (4)
ENG-L in SL (1)
SA20 (2)
ILT20 (1)
WI 4-Day (3)
Super Smash (W) (1)

Full Name

Willem Johannes Smit

Born

August 01, 1974, Calvinia, Cape Province

Age

48y 186d

Also Known As

Wian Smit

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC25390101410426.00nullnull17nullnull160
List A51456134011334.35nullnull43nullnull190
T2033022217.3317129.41003100
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC25null68420---3.70-000
List A51null486440142/352/3531.425.4334.7000
T203------------
Recent Matches - Player