Matches (16)
IND v ENG (1)
PSL 2024 (2)
WPL (2)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
BPL 2024 (2)
Ranji Trophy (4)
CWC Play-off (3)
Durham in ZIM (1)

Full Name

William Dillwyn Llewelyn

Born

April 01, 1868, Ynisygerwn, Glamorgan, Wales

Died

August 24, 1893, Penllergaer, Swansea, Glamorgan, Wales, (aged 25y 145d)

Also Known As

William Dillwyn-Llewelyn

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

William Llewelyn Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC2039283411622.5411150

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC2035440---7.54-000

Debut/Last Matches of William Llewelyn

FC Matches

Span
1890 - 1893

Recent Matches of William Llewelyn

MatchBatDateGroundFormat
M.C.C. vs Oxford Uni3029-Jun-1893Lord'sFC
Gents Eng vs Oxford Uni31 & 2418-May-1893OxfordFC
Gents Eng vs Cambridge U14 & 1615-May-1893CambridgeFC