background-image
Aamer Hanif
background-image

Aamer Hanif

Pakistan

INTL CAREER: 1993 - 1995

Full Name

Aamer Hanif

Born

October 04, 1967, Lahore, Punjab

Age

54y 116d

Also Known As

Amir Hanif

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI5428936*44.5012869.53006000
FC16125427812022535.771537960
List A15914233420610838.58325410
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI5413012243/363/3630.505.6332.5000
FC161814838501777/7121.752.8346.071
List A15927742171614/364/3635.594.6945.4100
Aamer Hanif
Explore Statsguru Analysis