Abhik Patwa

Tanzania|Top order Batter
Abhik Patwa
INTL CAREER: 2021 - 2021
Most viewed players
For all Tanzania players, click here
Browse other players
India
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Abhik Ramesh Patwa

Born

February 05, 1987, Dar es Salaam, Tanzania

Age

35y 150d

Nicknames

Popat

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Top order Batter

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20I101001793617.90140127.850019870
T20101001793617.90140127.850019870
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20I10------------
T2010------------
Abhik Patwa
Explore Statsguru Analysis
T20I
Photos
Abhik Patwa
Abhik Patwa receiving the Man of the Match award against Hong Kong
Portrait of Abhik Patwa