Full Name

Barrington Marquis Rowland

Born

January 08, 1980, Bangalore, Karnataka

Age

42y 180d

Also Known As

RL Barrington

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
FC6811714418128340.591019440
List A46454162710939.68232170.0959150
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC6823414611/47146.003.74234.000
List A4618200---6.66-000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
Photos
BM Rowland, Portrait