Matches (29)
CPL (2)
IND v AUS (1)
PAK v ENG (1)
UAE v BAN (1)
Marsh Cup (2)
WI-W v NZ-W (1)
Road Safety (2)
WT20 WC QLF (4)
RHF Trophy (1)
Legends League (2)
ENG-W v IND-W (1)
Duleep Trophy (1)
NZ-A in IND (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)

Full Name

Beverly Mary Browne

Born

March 27, 1957

Age

65y 183d

Also Known As

Beverly Browne-Mozer

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

RELATIONS

LP Browne

(sister),

AG Browne

(sister)

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST111703247219.050220
WODI8801584719.750010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST11254290---3.22-000
WODI83412211/51/522.003.2141.0000
Beverly Mary Browne
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI