Full Name

Calvin Peter Savage

Born

January 04, 1993, Durban

Age

29y 183d

Nicknames

Twigles

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Education

Westville Senior Primary, Maritzburg College

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC6998112343104*26.93413456.6721328145590
List A52457111410829.31121391.83157930200
T201914415051*15.00118127.110188120
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC69110850743721795/388/13424.423.0847.5850
List A525019551680644/234/2326.255.1530.5300
T201919353458144/334/3332.717.7825.2100
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Cape Cobras vs Warriors--1/1223-Feb-2021DurbanT20
Cape Cobras vs Knights--0/1622-Feb-2021DurbanT20
Cape Cobras vs Titans21/3621-Feb-2021DurbanT20
Cape Cobras vs Dolphins50/2619-Feb-2021DurbanT20
Cape Cobras vs Warriors18 & 62/23 & 4/8113-Dec-2020GqeberhaFC
Photos
Calvin Savage picked up two wickets