Matches (25)
ENG v NZ (W) (1)
Legends WC (1)
LPL (3)
TNPL (4)
ZIM v IND (2)
MLC (3)
T20 Blast (8)
RHF Trophy (3)

Full Name

Calvin Peter Savage

Born

January 04, 1993, Durban

Age

31y 191d

Nicknames

Twigles

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Bowler

Education

Westville Senior Primary, Maritzburg College

Calvin Savage Career Stats

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC69110850743721795/388/13424.423.0847.5850
List A525019551680644/234/2326.255.1530.5300
T20s2219353458144/334/3332.717.7825.2100

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC6998112343104*26.93413456.6721328145590
List A52457111410829.31121391.83157930200
T20s2216518051*16.36138130.4301109130

Recent Matches of Calvin Savage

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Texas vs SF----10-Jul-2024MorrisvilleT20
Texas vs Washington1--08-Jul-2024MorrisvilleT20
Texas vs Los Angeles29*--05-Jul-2024DallasT20
Unity vs Chargers1*--26-Aug-2023LauderhillOTHERT20
Unity vs Triton's--0/1224-Aug-2023LauderhillOTHERT20

Photos of Calvin Savage

Calvin Savage played a cameo towards the end
Calvin Savage removed Shayan Jahangir
Calvin Savage picked up two wickets