Full Name

Delwar Hossain

Born

January 01, 1985, Rajshahi

Age

37y 182d

Also Known As

Deloyar Hossain

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Playing Role

Bowler

TEAMS

Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC4786620732021286/2310/10525.013.0948.4951
List A9191377628321275/265/2622.294.5029.7230
T201414271370154/184/1824.668.1918.0100
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC47631584282*17.54148056.89048720220
List A91602164741*16.5872689.11004323280
T20148341178.2038107.89006110
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Delwar Hossain in his delivery stride