Matches (17)
WPL (2)
PSL 2024 (2)
AFG v IRE (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (2)
Ranji Trophy (4)
Durham in ZIM (1)
BPL 2024 (1)
CWC Play-off (3)
WCL 2 (1)

Full Name

Delwar Hossain

Born

January 01, 1985, Rajshahi

Age

39y 58d

Also Known As

Deloyar Hossain

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Playing Role

Bowler

Delwar Hossain Career Stats

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC4786620732021286/2310/10525.013.0948.4951
List A9797392629961295/265/2623.224.5730.4230
T20s1414271370154/184/1824.668.1918.0100

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC47631584282*17.54148056.89048720220
List A97652171541*16.2580488.93004828300
T20s148341178.2038107.89006110

Recent Matches of Delwar Hossain

Photos of Delwar Hossain

Delwar Hossain in his delivery stride