background-image
Denis Blundell
background-image

Denis Blundell

New Zealand

Full Name

Edward Denis Blundell

Born

May 29, 1907, Wellington

Died

September 24, 1984, Townsville, Queensland, Australia, (aged 77y 119d)

Also Known As

Sir Denis Blundell

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm fast medium

Other

Administrator

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC48682240027*8.6900160
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIAveSR5w10w
FC481140549241956/2525.2558.40121

Debut/Last Matches - Player

FC Matches
Span
1928 - 1937/38