Matches (11)
Pakistan vs New Zealand (1)
IPL (2)
WT20 Qualifier (4)
RHF Trophy (4)

Full Name

Edward Denis Blundell

Born

May 29, 1907, Wellington

Died

September 24, 1984, Townsville, Queensland, Australia, (aged 77y 118d)

Also Known As

Sir Denis Blundell

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Other

Administrator

Denis Blundell Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC48682240027*8.6900160

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIAveEconSR5w10w
FC481140549241956/2525.252.5958.4121

Recent Matches of Denis Blundell

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
New Zealand vs M.C.C.1*2/13 & 0/2106-Mar-1936ChristchurchFC
New Zealand vs M.C.C.02/40 & 2/4317-Jan-1936WellingtonFC
Wellington vs M.C.C.0* & 3*3/29 & 5/5020-Dec-1935WellingtonFC

Debut/Last Matches of Denis Blundell

FC Matches

Span
1928 - 1937/38