Matches (21)
IPL (2)
Inter-Insular (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
ZIM v NAM (1)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
Charlotte Edwards (4)

Full Name

Denise Martin

Born

March 04, 1959, Mount Lawley, Perth, Western Australia

Age

63y 78d

Also Known As

Denise Plain

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Fast medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST773411710.250050
WODI1773175*4.250040
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST7141332305174/246/3617.941.3778.3100
WODI17171086376273/83/813.922.0740.2000
Denise Martin
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI