Matches (14)
ENG v NZ (1)
IRE v IND (1)
WI v BDESH (1)
Ranji Trophy (1)
IND in ENG (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
South Africa Women in England (1)
IND-W in SL (1)

Full Name

Ganesh Satish

Born

March 15, 1988, Davanagere, Karnataka

Age

34y 103d

Also Known As

S Ganesh

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Occasional Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Top order Batter

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC10116120661327546.901399647.24163577658480
List A868282795140*37.77353779.0251825032350
T20524527615417.6976399.73026311120
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1011833620141/41/450.253.5884.0000
List A866798932/262/2629.666.7526.3000
T2052------------
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Ganesh Satish scored a century to lead Vidarbha's charge with the bat
Ganesh Satish plays a shot
Ganesh Satish played an excellent knock
Ganesh Satish fell early on the fourth morning
Ganesh Satish celebrates bringing up a half-century
Ganesh Satish and S Badrinath punch gloves during their 127-run stand