Matches (16)
IPL (2)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
Inter-Insular (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)

Glenton Stuurman

South Africa|Bowler
Glenton Stuurman
INTL CAREER: 2021 - 2022
Browse other players
Pakistan
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Glenton Anric Stuurman

Born

August 10, 1992, Oudtshoorn

Age

29y 283d

Nicknames

Tokka

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Playing Role

Bowler

Education

Morester Senior Secondary, Oudtshoorn

TEAMS

Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Test2117412411/1241/124124.004.27174.0000
T20I1112280---14.00-000
FC58103958247172147/1210/5122.042.9544.75142
List A403817431302535/335/3324.564.4832.8110
T202323462524303/183/1817.466.8015.4000
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
Test22011115.503135.48002000
T20I1-----------00
FC587998928612.74167953.12011229270
List A40288199529.9529567.4501171110
T202311346145.755288.46001150
Glenton Anric Stuurman
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
T20I
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
SA A vs Zim XI--3/2310-May-2022HarareT20
SA A vs Zim XI32/2608-May-2022HarareT20
SA A vs Zim XI141/807-May-2022HarareT20
SA A vs Zim XI--1/3504-May-2022HarareT20
SA A vs Zim XI--3/1802-May-2022HarareT20
Photos
Glenton Stuurman celebrates a wicket
Glenton Stuurman
Glenton Stuurman was impressive in 3TC
Glenton Stuurman in action at training