Matches (22)
IND v ENG (1)
PSL 2024 (3)
WPL (2)
WCL 2 (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
CWC Play-off (3)
NZ v AUS (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
WI 4-Day (4)
BPL 2024 (2)

Full Name

Glenton Anric Stuurman

Born

August 10, 1992, Oudtshoorn

Age

31y 200d

Nicknames

Tokka

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Playing Role

Bowler

Education

Morester Senior Secondary, Oudtshoorn

Glenton Stuurman Career Stats

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Tests2117412411/1241/124124.004.27174.0000
T20Is1112280---14.00-000
FC701221138257082427/1210/5123.583.0047.08152
List A474420771672595/335/3328.334.8335.2110
T20s2929581671383/183/1817.656.9215.2000

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
Tests22011115.503135.48002000
T20Is1-----------00
FC70981111348613.03211653.59011579330
List A473082525211.4538565.4501202130
T20s2914353144.816285.48001160
Glenton Anric Stuurman

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
T20I

Recent Matches of Glenton Stuurman

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Boland vs North West2 & 52/9021-Feb-2024PaarlFC
Boland vs LIONS6 & 101/7914-Feb-2024JohannesburgFC
Boland vs W Province32*0/43 & 0/1327-Dec-2023PaarlFC
Boland vs Dolphins10/67 & 0/4130-Nov-2023PaarlFC
Boland vs Warriors18 & 244/60 & 1/2711-Nov-2023GqeberhaFC

Photos of Glenton Stuurman

Charl Langeveldt talks with Glenton Stuurman
Glenton Stuurman celebrates a wicket
Glenton Stuurman was impressive in 3TC
Glenton Stuurman in action at training