Full Name

Kirsty Elizabeth Bond

Born

November 20, 1967, Christchurch, Canterbury

Age

54y 261d

Also Known As

Kirsty Flavell

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST67047320467.571220
WODI383397195429.950250
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST6------------
WODI38942015672/52/522.282.2260.0000
Kirsty Elizabeth Bond
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI
Photos
Kirsty Flavell scored the first double-century in Women's Tests