Matches (22)
IND v SA (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
PAK v ENG (1)
CPL (3)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
WI-W v NZ-W (1)
Road Safety (3)
UAE v BAN (1)
Legends League (1)
NZ-A in IND (1)

Full Name

Louise Patricia Browne

Born

March 16, 1952

Age

70y 196d

Also Known As

Louise Browne-Jackson

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

RELATIONS

AG Browne

(sister),

BM Browne

(sister)

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST91423486729.000240
WODI88123250*33.140110
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST9------------
WODI8------------
Louise Patricia Browne
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI