Full Name

Mani Suresh Kumar

Born

April 19, 1973, Alleppey (now Alappuzha), Kerala

Died

October 09, 2020, Alappuzha, (aged 47y 174d)

Also Known As

Umbri

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Slow left arm orthodox

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC72100151657101*19.4917270
List A5143114337513.5301220
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC721321154441966/3427.772.4767.4122
List A5122271555524/654/6529.904.1842.8100

Debut/Last Matches - Player

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Andhra vs Karnataka72*1/99 & 0/1018-Oct-2008VisakhapatnamOTHER
Kerala vs Jharkhand290/5 & 0/1725-Dec-2005PalakkadFC
Kerala vs M. Pradesh91/43 & 0/9417-Dec-2005IndoreFC
Kerala vs Rajasthan552/57 & 0/2809-Dec-2005JaipurFC
Kerala vs J + K401/7601-Dec-2005JammuFC

Photos


M Suresh Kumar, Portrait, 2000
Ganesh is cleaned up by M Suresh kumar
V Bharadwaj is dejected after being bowled by M Suresh Kumar
Suresh Kumar bowls to Ganesh
Akhil being caught at forward short leg by MP Sorab off M Suresh Kumar
Mahesh plays the ball from Suresh Kumar to the off side