background-image
Mazharul Haque
background-image

Mazharul Haque

Bangladesh
Mazharul Haque

INTL CAREER: 2002 - 2002

Full Name

Mohammad Mazharul Haque Chowdhuri

Born

July 03, 1980, Narayanganj, Dhaka

Died

April 03, 2013, Narayanganj, Dhaka, (aged 32y 274d)

Also Known As

Mridul

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI110333.001816.66000000
FC27504131617128.6024220
List A161612506916.660180
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI11440---6.00-000
FC271849941/224.753.2246.0000
List A161169432/392/3931.334.8638.60000
Mazharul Haque portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis