Matches (21)
IPL (2)
Inter-Insular (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
ZIM v NAM (1)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
Charlotte Edwards (4)

Full Name

Mohammad Morshed Ali Khan

Born

May 14, 1972, Faridpur, Dhaka

Age

50y 7d

Also Known As

Sumon

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Medium

Other

Umpire

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI31122*-450.00000020
FC352753225.000020
List A16105173*3.400050
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI331388521/261/2642.503.6969.0000
FC32107311/1173.002.08210.000
List A16756510173/273/2730.004.0444.4000
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatUmpireTV UmpireReferee
FC50491
List A101101
T20734132
Morshed Ali Khan portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1998/99 - 2000/01
List A Matches
Span
1996/97 - 2000/01
Recent Matches
MatchBowlDateGroundFormat
BCB Green vs BCB Red1/2526-Mar-2016MirpurOTHERT20