Full Name

Prasanta Raghunath Mohapatra

Born

September 01, 1973, Bhubaneswar, Orissa

Died

May 18, 2021, Bhubaneswar, Orissa, (aged 47y 259d)

Also Known As

Munna

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Other

Referee

TEAMS

  • Debut: Ranji Trophy in 1990 against Bihar
  • Played for East Zone Duleep Trophy and Deodhar Trophy
  • Indian U-19 against Tamil Nadu
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC458072196157*30.08511440
List A1717126149*16.310040
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC45000-----000
List A17000-----000
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatReferee
FC4848
List A4242
T204949
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1990/91 - 2002/03
List A Matches
Span
1993/94 - 1997/98
Photos
P Mahapatra, Portrait