Sajjad Ahmed

Bangladesh|Top order Batter
INTL CAREER: 1995 - 1995
Browse other players
India
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Sajjad Ahmed

Born

May 20, 1974, Dhaka

Age

48y 46d

Also Known As

Shipon

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Top order Batter

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI22015117.504632.60000000
FC33544128211725.6416250
List A393736386318.760160
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI2------------
FC3324319063/4231.664.6940.500
List A39877851/91/915.605.3717.4000
Sajjad Ahmed
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
Recent Matches - Player