background-image
Shabir Noori
background-image

Shabir Noori

Afghanistan|Middle order batter
Shabir Noori

INTL CAREER: 2010 - 2016

Full Name

Shabir Ahmed Noori

Born

February 22, 1992, Afghanistan

Age

29y 84d

Also Known As

Shabir Ahmad

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

Playing Role

Middle order batter

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI101001919419.1030063.660121360
T20I110151515.001883.33001000
FC29521138412227.13320243.222618312180
List A262614699418.7673064.2401431180
T2017161145479.6617483.330018220
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI10------------
T20I1------------
FC297965311/131/1353.003.3196.00000
List A2616110---11.00-000
T2017------------
Shabir Ahmed Noori
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATDATEGROUNDFORMAT
SGT vs BEAD411-Sep-2020KabulT20
SGT vs MAK609-Sep-2020KabulT20
SGT vs AMSKS407-Sep-2020KabulT20
Speen-Ghar vs Boost12 & 5621-Dec-2019KhostFC
Speen-Ghar vs Mis-Ainak4915-Dec-2019AmanullahFC

Photos


Shabir Noori
Shabir Noori plays the pull
Shabir Noori plays an elegant cover drive during his 38
Shabir Noori