Sunetra Paranjpe

India
Sunetra Paranjpe
INTL CAREER: 2002 - 2007
Browse other players
Ireland
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Sunetra Arun Paranjpe

Born

May 09, 1980, Bombay (now Mumbai), Maharashtra

Age

42y 8d

Also Known As

Balu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTEST341333011.0012925.58003030
WODI282543225215.330130
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST3148100---1.25-000
WODI2820573416114/84/837.814.3552.0100
AP Sunetra, Portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
AP Sunetra, Portrait